Foundry/Cisco MM 100Base-T SFP in Philly?

Robert Boyle robert at tellurian.com
Tue May 8 03:28:28 UTC 2007


Hello all,

Does anyone have a multi-mode 100Mbit SFP which I can borrow or 
purchase in the Philadelphia area? Preferably at 401 N. Broad, but 
anywhere in the Philly area will do. Tonight would be nice. Tomorrow 
will be fine too. It is for a Foundry XMR so I need the new dual-mode 
SFPs which work in a GigE port at 100Mbit. I will be happy to pay for 
or replace the equipment or to return the favor in any way possible. 
We are doing an upgrade and I didn't document that we have one MM 
fiber connection here so I didn't bring an SFP. If so, please call my 
cell 973-214-3626. Thanks!

-Robert


Tellurian Networks - Global Hosting Solutions Since 1995
http://www.tellurian.com | 888-TELLURIAN | 973-300-9211
"Well done is better than well said." - Benjamin Franklin




More information about the NANOG mailing list